Contact Us

Main Office Hours: 8 am to 4 pm daily

Please note: changes in pick-up arrangements must be made by 2:30 pm.  Children cannot be called for early dismissal after 2:30 unless prior arrangements have been made.

Elementary Campus

Central Park School for Children
724 Foster Street
Durham NC 27701

K4frontoffice [at] cpsfc.org
919-682-1200
919-887-7011 fax

Office Manager:
Atisha Burnett
atisha [at] cpsfc.org

Middle School Campus

Central Park School for Children
121 Hunt Street
Durham NC 27701

MSfrontoffice [at] cpsfc.org
919-682-1200
919-887-7011 fax

Office Manager:
Christina Teach Fountain
christina [at] cpsfc.org

Administration

John Heffernan ()

Director
x103

Raenel Duncan-Edmonds ()

Elementary Associate Director
x105

Arlie Harris ()

Middle School Associate Director
x744

Amy McMullen ()

Exceptional Education Director
x535

Joy Porter ()

Business Manager
x102

Aubrey Whisler ()

Development Team Member
x255

Classroom Teachers

Aileen Clougherty ()

Kindergarten
x110

Scott Larson ()

Kindergarten
x117

Tammy Macomson ()

Kindergarten
x104

Anna Morrison ()

1st Grade
x107

Evika Sturdivant ()

1st Grade
x123

Julie Janes ()

1st Grade
x124

Lauren Vejvoda ()

2nd Grade
x121

Rory Santaloci ()

2nd Grade
x115

Suzanne Tyler Stock ()

2nd Grade
x112

Chanel Carrell ()

3rd Grade
x202

Jen Dunlap ()

3rd Grade
x201

Leah Mahony ()

3rd Grade
x204

Stef Bernal-Martinez ()

3rd Grade
x203

Cheryle Pope ()

4th Grade
x206

Jasmyne Jones ()

4th Grade
x205

Judy Compton ()

4th Grade
x207

Meg Millard ()

4th Grade
x208

Amanda Woodroffe ()

5th Grade
x590

Dawnsa Smith ()

5th Grade
x580

Erin Dawson Linn ()

5th Grade
x570

Taylor Schmidt ()

5th Grade
x560

Annie Harrison ()

6th Grade
x640

Charlie Butchart ()

6th Grade
x650

Libba Moravec ()

6th Grade
x660

Morgan Carney ()

6th Grade
x520

Amy Kelley ()

7th Grade
x610

Cliff Peek ()

7th Grade
x620

Fiona Rae ()

7th Grade
x600

Joshua Rudisill ()

7th Grade
x630

Chrysti Peek ()

8th Grade
x680

Jenne Mondry ()

8th Grade
x690

Katie Moravec ()

8th Grade
x670

Media & Technology

Aaron Sebens ()

Elementary Media/Tech Director
x109

MJ Rosensweet ()

Middle School Tech Director
x700

Lauri Brandenburg ()

Technology Specialist
x253

Teaching Assistants

Kay Mueed ()

K4 Teaching Assistant

Liz Clark ()

K4 Teaching Assistant

Marsha Edwards ()

EC Teaching Assistant
x610

Susan McCraw ()

K4 EC Teaching Assistant
x104

Support

Carla Stevens ()

Elementary School Counselor
x116

Katrina Morgan ()

Middle School Counselor
x550

Lindsay May ()

Learning Specialist
x111

Exceptional Children

Amy McMullen ()

Exceptional Education Director
x535

Lois Leazer ()

Speech-Language Pathologist
x595

Elizabeth Ricker ()

K-4 Exceptional Education Teacher
x211

Lyndsey Wallen ()

K-4 Exceptional Education Teacher
x211

Marsha Edwards ()

EC Teaching Assistant
x610

Susan McCraw ()

K4 EC Teaching Assistant
x104

Andrea Rohrbach ()

Middle School Exceptional Education Teacher
x560

Kerry Howard ()

Middle School Exceptional Education Teacher
x550

Liz Lohs ()

Middle School Exceptional Education Teacher
x530

Arts & Movement

Cara Valenti ()

Elementary Music Teacher
x122

Leah Waller ()

Elementary Art Teacher
x101

Gaspard Louis ()

Elementary Dance Instructor

Jason Widener ()

Aikido & Cooperative PE Games

Middle School Electives

Barb Smalley ()

Math
x620

Chelo Rodriguez ()

Exploratory Spanish, Spanish I

Erica Leavell ()

Strings: Cello

Jason Lord ()

Art
x750

Kendra Madding ()

Health
x789

Maddi Sullivan ()

Nature Explorers

Megan Guiliano ()

Strings: Violin & Viola

Melika Montalvo ()

Spanish

Nik Mula ()

Crossfit

Porter Whitsell ()

Movement

Russell Dudley ()

Physical Education

Yasmine Garreau ()

French

Amy Elmore ()

Theatre

Diane Henneton ()

French

MJ Rosensweet ()

Technology, Coding, Maker
x700

Kerry Howard ()

Brainology
x550

Libba Moravec ()

P.E. (Zumba)
x660

Cliff Peek ()

Battle of the Books, P.E., Math I
x620

Katie Moravec ()

Technology
x670

Other Administrative Staff

Eli Carleyolsen ()

After-School Program (ASP) Director
x108

Kendra Madding ()

Middle School ASP Director
x789

Nadine Blake ()

Nutrition Coordinator
x251

Rosalind Roser ()

Development Team Member

Atisha Burnett ()

Office Manager for Elementary
x100

Christina Teach Fountain ()

Office Manager for Middle School, and Student Records
x500

Board of Trustees

Vicky Patton ()

Board Chair
(919) 489-1884

Bob Chapman ()

Facilities Committee Chair
(919) 680-2000

Geoffrey Phillippe ()

Development Committee Chair
(919) 744-5965

Jason Albano ()

Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair

Joseph Fitzsimons ()

Facilities Committee Chair
(919) 698-5483

Sandra Martinez-Zuniga ()

Board Member

Alice Maniloff ()

Board Member

George Hining ()

Board Member

Steve Dlott ()

Board Member

Thomas Patterson ()

Director's Evaluation Committee Chair
(919) 624-2059

Dorian Bolden ()

Board Member
This page (Contact Us) last updated April 21, 2017